2024 Points

2024 NARC 410 SPRINT CAR SERIES

DRIVER CHAMPIONSHIP POINT STANDINGS (7/14/24)

(AFTER 17 RACES IN 23-RACE SERIES)

POS.DRIVERR1-16R17TOTAL
1Justin Sanders20561422198
2Cole Macedo20561392195
3Justyn Cox20001282128
4Caeden Steele ®19871252112
5Bud Kaeding19731372110
6Dylan Bloomfield19631302093
7Gauge Garcia ®19441242068
8Dominic Gorden ®19311232054
9Nick Parker19111292040
10Chase Johnson16951351830
11Tanner Carrick180801808
12Billy Aton15881221710
13John Clark13181211439
14Shane Golobic12301341364
15Dominic Scelzi132701327
16Sean Becker10711381209
17Tanner Holmes120001200
18Ryan Bernal9491311080
19Jarrett Soares9591181077
20DJ Netto9501261076
21Robbie Price104601046
22Burt Foland Jr.9281151043
23Tyler Thompson9500950
24Kaleb Montgomery770133903
25Jessie Attard8850885
26Bill Smith8140814
27Michael Faccinto631133764
28Colby Copeland6830683
29Kinzer Cox6760676
30Greg Hamilton6740674
31Max Mittry6720672
32Angelique Bell5580558
33Joey Ancona366127493
34Tim Kaeding356136492
35Ashlyn Rodriguez ®4810481
36Camden Robustelli4780478
37Michael Ing ®4640464
38Trey Starks4380438
39Devon Borden4300430
40Jesse Schlotfeldt4240424
41Willie Croft4240424
42Lane Taylor4230423
43Andy Forsberg3870387
44Ashton Torgerson3530353
45Zeb Wise3000300
46Colby Thornhill3000300
47Corey Day3000300
48Jason Solwold3000300
49Cam Smith3000300
50Mike Brown3000300
51Greg Otis3000300
52Brett McGhie3000300
53Dustin Gehring3000300
54Levi Kuntz3000300
55Axel Oudman3000300
56Tyler Anderson3000300
57Evan Margeson3000300
58Luke Didiuk3000300
59Brock Lemley3000300
60Bailey Jean3000300
61Skylar Gee3000300
62Justin Youngquist3000300
63Eric Fisher3000300
64Hunter Schuerenberg3000300
65Jennifer Osborne2430243
66Kurt Nelson116120236
67Jake Morgan2340234
68Richard Brace Jr.2330233
69Geoffrey Strole118113231
70Brian Boswell2180218
71Bailey Hibbard1310131
72Ryan Robinson1300130
73Shane Hopkins1290129
74Landon Brooks1290129
75David Lindt Jr.1280128
76Chance Grasty1260126
77Jayson Bright ®1250125
78Miriah Ede1250125
79Kalib Henry1250125
80Austin Torgerson1250125
81Jake Haulot1230123
82Koen Shaw1220122
83Dustin Freitas1210121
84Jason Chisum0119119
85Jeremy Chisum0117117
86Stephen Ingraham1170117
87Caleb Debem0116116
88R.C. Smith1150115
89Michael Sellers1150115
90Adam Kaeding0114114
91William Fielding1140114
92Jacob Johnson1140114
93Jacob Johnson1130113
94Kyle Beilman0112112
95Glenn Bryan0111111
96Ryan Lippincott1080108

2024 NARC 410 SPRINT CAR SERIES

CAR OWNER CHAMPIONSHIP POINT STANDINGS (7/14/24)

(AFTER 17 RACES IN 23-RACE SERIES)

POS.CAR OWNERCAR #R1-16R17TOTAL
1Demo Mittry Racing 12X20561422198
2Tarlton Motorsports2120561392195
3Bates-Hamilton Racing42X20001282128
4BCCR Racing12119871252112
5BK Racing2919731372110
6Vertullo Racing83V19631302093
7Keller Motorsports2K19441242068
8Dominic Gorden Racing1019311232054
9Parker Racing1519111292040
10Chase Johnson Racing2416951351830
11Tanner Carrick83T180801808
12Billy Aton Racing2615881221710
13Clark Electrical Cont. Inc.12J13181211439
14Matt Wood Racing17W12301341364
15Scelzi Enterprises41132701327
16Bjork Racing7B10711381209
17Tanner Holmes Racing18120001200
18Soares Racing Team129591181077
19Netto Ag88N9501261076
20Robbie Price21P104601046
21Burt Foland Jr.49281151043
22Josh Ford Motorsports73828131959
23Kaleb Montgomery3770133903
24Jessie Attard538850885
25Bill Smith758140814
26Tyler Thompson78120812
27F & F RacingX1631133764
28Kinzer Cox5K6760676
29Greg Hamilton966740674
30Demo Mittry Racing 22XM6720672
31Angelique Bell5515580558
32Ancona Racing88A366127493
33Williams Motorsports0356136492
34Ashlyn Rodriguez894810481
35TJ Winningham9T4780478
36Torgerson Racing24780478
37Michael Ing21/94640464
38Trey Starks554380438
39Devon Borden84300430
40Jesse Schlotfeldt21S4240424
41Willie Croft Racing29ER4240424
42Lane Taylor4L4230423
43Van Lare Racing5V4180418
44Forsberg Racing923870387
45Jason Solwold183000300
46Rudeen Racing263000300
47Hunter Schuerenberg17W3000300
48Eric Fisher263000300
49Cam Smith173000300
50Jason Meyers Racing143000300
51Justin Youngquist953000300
52Colby Thornhill193000300
53Skylar Gee8R3000300
54Bailey Jean14B3000300
55Brock Lemley103000300
56Luke Didiuk9A3000300
57Evan Margeson993000300
58Tyler Anderson243000300
59Axel Oudman703000300
60Levi Kuntz29K3000300
61Dustin Gehring513000300
62Brett McGhie663000300
63Greg Otis93000300
64Mike Brown1M3000300
65Antaya Motorsports16A2580258
66Ed Butterfield762430243
67Kurt Nelson72W116120236
68Jake Morgan452340234
69Brace Muffler2R2330233
70Geoffrey Strole09S118113231
71Brian Boswell752180218
72Harold Main351380138
73Clark Electrical Cont. Inc #212T1370137
74Bailey Hibbard71310131
75Shane Hopkins21S1290129
76Austen Wheatley45W1290129
77David Lindt Jr.521280128
78Chase Grasty11260126
79Mariah Ede141250125
80Jayson Bright681250125
81McCollough Motorsports171250125
82Jake Haulot7H1230123
83Koen Shaw881220122
84Dustin Freitas91210121
85Kyle Standley Racing54X1210121
86Jason Chisum25Z0119119
87Jeremy Chisum80117117
88Melinda Ingraham931170117
89Caleb Debem80116116
90R.C. Smith51150115
91Michael Sellers15S1150115
92Adam Kaeding3M0114114
93William Fielding811140114
94Jacob Johnson16J1140114
95Jacob Johnson7X1130113
96Kyle Beilman310112112
97Glenn Bryan34B0111111
98Ryan Lippincott771080108

FASTEST FIVE DAYS IN MOTORSPORTS POINT STANDINGS – FINAL

($5000 POINT FUND FOR THE TOP EIGHT TEAMS)

POS.DRIVERFFDM1FFDM2FFDM3FFDM4FFDM5FFDM TOTAL
1Cole Macedo100142139137136654
2Justin Sanders100139134139139651
3Justyn Cox100135142135135647
4Tanner Holmes100138136129137640
5Chase Johnson100136137133132638
6Dominic Scelzi100119138131142630
7Caeden Steele ®100132130132133627
8Robbie Price100121126142135624
9Bud Kaeding100133131130127621
Tanner Carrick100131133128129621
11Dominic Gorden ®100122128134131615
12Dylan Bloomfield100137133122122614
13Gauge Garcia ®100134120126118598
Billy Aton100124121127126598
15Nick Parker100126125125120596
16John Clark100123122120125590
17Jessie Attard100128100138119585
18Tyler Thompson0120135136121512
19Camden Robustelli1001271271240478
20Kinzer Cox01251291220376
21Greg Hamilton00123123128374
22Ashton Torgerson10012912400353
23Brian Boswell100118000218
24Trey Starks0000138138
25Bailey Hibbard0131000131
26Devon Borden0000130130
27Jesse Schlotfeldt0000124124
28Lane Taylor0000123123
29Angelique Bell1000000100

2024 NARC 410 STATISTICS (7/14/24)

NARC FEATURE EVENT WINNERS: Justin Sanders (5); Cole Macedo (3); Sean Becker (1); Justyn Cox (1); Corey Day (1); Shane Golobic (1); Dominic Gorden (1); Tanner Holmes (1); Robbie Price (1); Dominic Scelzi (1); Zeb Wise (1);

METTEC TITANIUM LAP LEADERS:

Mettec Lap LeaderTimesLaps LedWinsLocation
Justin Sanders 111085Antioch, Chico, Placerville, Stockton, Watsonville
Cole Macedo 7903Chico, Douglas County, Stockton
Shane Golobic4401Tulare
Robbie Price1301Willamette
Dominic Scelz1301Grays Harbor
Dylan Bloomfieldv1280
Corey Day2271Skagit
Chase Johnson1230
Zeb Wise2191Skagit
Tanner Carrick 2180
Gauge Garcia 1180
Dominic Gorden1171Skagit
Billy Aton 1140
Tanner Holmes 1131Southern Oregon
Justyn Cox 2121Cottage Grove
Colby Thornhill1100
Willie Croft 190
Tyler Thompson 190
DJ Netto 170
Sean Becker 231Petaluma
Ryan Robinson 120
Caeden Steele 110

ARP FAST QUALIFIER:  Tanner Carrick (2); Justyn Cox (2); Andy Forsberg (2); Cole Macedo (2); Sean Becker (1); Dylan Bloomfield (1); Robbie Price (1); Justin Sanders (1); Jason Solwold (1); Trey Starks (1); Tyler Thompson (1);

BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS, KIMO’S TROPICAL CAR WASH, WINTERS PERFORMANCE, SYSTEM 1 PRO IGNITION:  Justin Sanders (7); Cole Macedo (6); Shane Golobic (5); Bud Kaeding (4); Billy Aton (3); Dylan Bloomfield (3); Justyn Cox (3); Chase Johnson (3); DJ Netto (3); Gauge Garcia (2); Dominic Gorden (2); Dominic Scelzi (2); Tyler Thompson (2); Joey Ancona (1);  Sean Becker (1); Tanner Carrick (1); Colby Copeland (1); Willie Croft (1); Corey Day (1);  Greg Hamilton (1); Tanner Holmes (1); Max Mittry (1); Kaleb Montgomery (1); Robbie Price (1); Hunter Schuerenberg (1); Jason Solwold (1); Caeden Steele (1); Ashton Torgerson (1);

STARR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SEMI-WINNERS:  DJ Netto (2); Jayson Bright (1); Tanner Carrick (1); Michael Faccinto (1); Gauge Garcia (1); Dominic Gorden (1); Hunter Schuerenberg (1); Colby Thornhill (1);

BEACON WEALTH STRATEGIES-RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL SERVICES DASH WINNERS: Justyn Cox (2); Cole Macedo (2); Justin Sanders (2); DJ Netto (2); Sean Becker (1); Robbie Price (1); Dominic Scelzi (1); Caeden Steele (1); Tyler Thompson (1); Zeb Wise (1);

WILLIAMS ROOFING HARDCHARGER AWARD:  Gauge Garcia (2); Tanner Holmes (2); Jessie Attard (1); Sean Becker (1); Corey Day (1); Shane Golobic (1); Dominic Gorden (1); Michael Faccinto (1); Greg Hamilton (1); Chase Johnson (1); Bud Kaeding (1); Cole Macedo (1); Kaleb Montgomery (1); Dominic Scelzi (1);

WILLIAMS ROOFING MOST CARS PASSED:  Gauge Garcia (61); Cole Macedo (53); Nick Parker (48); Justyn Cox (43); Shane Golobic (42); Dominic Gorden (42); Caeden Steele (42); Justin Sanders (41); Tanner Holmes (40); Chase Johnson (40); Dylan Bloomfield (35); Tanner Carrick (34); DJ Netto (34); Michael Faccinto (33); Sean Becker (31); Billy Aton (24); Ryan Bernal (24); Bud Kaeding (23); Greg Hamilton (23); Dominic Scelzi (21); Zeb Wise (21); Kaleb Montgomery (20); John Clark (18); Colby Thornhill (19); Corey Day (15); Jason Solwold (13); Cam Smith (12); Shane Hopkins (11); Ashlyn Rodriguez (10); Colby Copeland (9); Jessie Attard (8); Jayson Bright (8); Tim Kaeding (8); Camden Robustelli (8); Jarrett Soares (8); Miriah Ede (7); Bailey Hibbard (7); Ryan Robinson (7); Bill Smith (6); Andy Forsberg (5); Chase Grasty (5); Jennifer Osbourne (5); Ashton Torgerson (5); Tyler Thompson (5); Landon Brooks (4); Dustin Freitas (4); Max Mittry (4); Jesse Schlotfeldt (4); Robbie Price (2); Lane Taylor (2); Kinzer Cox (1); Trey Starks (1); 

DATEEVENTWINNERSECONDTHIRDDASH WINNERFAST TIME
March 9Kings Speedway – $6500 to win Dave Helm MemorialRAINED OUT 
March 16Silver Dollar Speedway – $10,000 to win Mini-Gold CupCole Macedo – Tarlton 21Shane GolobicCaeden SteeleJustyn CoxAndy Forsberg – 11.407
March 23Merced Speedway – March Madness  RAINED OUT 
April 6 Stockton Dirt Track – Asparagus CupCole Macedo – Tarlton 21Justin SandersTanner CarrickDJ NettoCole Macedo – 13.379
April 13Kings Speedway – $11,000 to win Peter Murphy ClassicRAINED OUT
April 27Stockton Dirt Track – Salute to Leroy Van ConettRAIN/POSTPONED until May 19
May 4Thunderbowl Raceway – Chris & Brian Faria MemorialRAIN/POSTPONED until Oct. 12th
May 11Antioch Speedway – Contra Costa County ClashJustin SandersShane GolobicDylan BloomfieldJustin SandersJustin Sanders – 12.151
May 18Thunderbowl Raceway – KRC Night at the RacesShane GolobicDominic ScelziCaeden SteeleShane GolobicJustyn Cox – 14.225
May 19 (NEW) Stockton Dirt Track – Salute to Leroy Van ConettJustin SandersSean BeckerShane GolobicSean BeckerCole Macedo – 12.111
June 1Placerville Speedway – Dave Bradway Jr. MemorialJustin SandersGauge GarciaDominic ScelziDJ NettoAndy Forsberg – 10.719
Fastest Five Days in Motorsports
June 12Southern Oregon Speedway – FFDMTanner HolmesJustyn CoxJustin SandersJustyn CoxJustyn Cox – 11.108 NTR
June 13Douglas County Dirtrack – FFDMCole MacedoJustin SandersTanner HolmesJustin SandersTanner Carrick – 12.533
June 14Cottage Grove Speedway – FFDMJustyn CoxCole MacedoDominic ScelziCole MacedoTanner Carrick – 11.088
June 15Willamette Speedway – FFDMRobbie PriceJustin SandersJessie AttardRobbie PriceDylan Bloomfield – 11.613
June 16Grays Harbor Raceway – FFDMDominic ScelziJustin SandersTrey StarksDominic ScelziRobbie Price – 12.096
June 20Skagit Speedway – Super Dirt Cup Night OneZeb WiseJustin SandersTanner HolmesNO DASHTrey Starks – 11.825
June 21Skagit Speedway – Super Dirt Cup Night TwoDominic GordenJustin SandersCorey DayNO DASHJason Solwold – 11.811
June 22Skagit Speedway – $62,000 to win Dirt Cup FinaleCorey DayZeb WiseCole MacedoZeb WiseNO QUALIFYING
June 29Silver Dollar Speedway – David Tarter MemorialJustin SandersDominic GordenCole MacedoTyler ThompsonTyler Thompson – 12.363
July 6Petaluma Speedway – $5200 to win Dave Lindt MemorialSean BeckerJustin SandersCole MacedoCaeden SteeleSean Becker – 13.024
July 13Ocean Speedway – Howard Kaeding ClassicJustin SandersCole MacedoSean BeckerCole MacedoKaleb Montgomery – 11.1
July 27Santa Maria Speedway – Winged Madness
October 5Kings Speedway – Morrie Williams Memorial Twin 20’s
October 12(NEW) Thunderbowl Raceway – Chris & Brian Faria
October 25 Kevin Harvick’s Kern Raceway – October Classic
October 26Kings Speedway – Anthony Simone Classic
November 2Stockton Dirt Track – Tribute to Gary Patterson
November 3NARC Champions Celebration – Brookside Country Club