2024 Points

2024 NARC 410 SPRINT CAR SERIES

DRIVER CHAMPIONSHIP POINT STANDINGS (REVISED 4/8/24)

(AFTER TWO RACES IN 24-RACE SERIES)

POS.DRIVERR1R2TOTAL
1Cole Macedo142143285
2Tanner Carrick135138273
3Caeden Steele138133271
4Bud Kaeding136134270
5Nick Parker133136269
6Justin Sanders128139267
7Chase Johnson129137266
8Dylan Bloomfield137128265
9Sean Becker134130264
10Gauge Garcia131131262
11Shane Golobic139119258
12Kaleb Montgomery118135253
13DJ Netto127125252
14Justyn Cox132117249
15Jarrett Soares117127244
16Billy Aton120122242
17Ashlyn Rodriguez115126241
18Tim Kaeding119121240
19Michael Faccinto123110233
20Dominic Gorden110121231
21Michael Ing116114230
22Bill Smith112115227
23Burt Foland Jr.111113224
24Ryan Bernal0132132
25Ryan Robinson1300130
26Landon Brooks0129129
27Andy Forsberg1270127
28Jayson Bright1250125
29Kalib Henry1250125
30Willie Croft0124124
31Joey Ancona0123123
32Robbie Price1220122
33Max Mittry1210121
34Colby Copeland0118118
35Jake Morgan0116116
36Jacob Johnson1140114
37Angelique Bell1130113
38Richard Brace Jr.0112112
39John Clark0111111

2024 NARC 410 SPRINT CAR SERIES

CAR OWNER CHAMPIONSHIP POINT STANDINGS (REVISED 4/8/24)

(AFTER TWO RACES IN 24-RACE SERIES)

POS.CAR OWNERCAR #R1R2TOTAL
1Tarlton Motorsports21142143285
2Tanner Carrick83V135138273
3Caeden Steele Racing121138133271
4BK Racing29136134270
5Parker Racing15133136269
6Demo Mittry Racing 12X128139267
7Chase Johnson Racing24129137266
8Vertullo Racing83V137128265
9Bjork Racing7B134130264
10Keller Motorsports2K131131262
11Matt Wood Racing17W139119258
12Kaleb Montgomery3118135253
13Netto Ag88N127125252
14Bates-Hamilton Racing42X132117249
15Soares Racing Team12117127244
16Billy Aton Racing26120122242
17Ashlyn Rodriguez89115126241
18Williams Motorsports0119121240
19F & F RacingX1123110233
20Dominic Gorden10110121231
21Michael Ing21116114230
22Bill Smith75112115227
23Burt Foland Jr.4111113224
24Josh Ford Motorsports730132132
25Antaya Motorsports16A1300130
26Austen Wheatley45W0129129
27Forsberg Racing921270127
28Jayson Bright681250125
29McCollough Motorsports171250125
30Willie Croft Racing29ER0124124
31Ancona Racing88A0123123
32Robbie Price21P1220122
33Demo Mittry Racing 22XM1210121
34Van Lare Racing5V0118118
35Jake Morgan450116116
36Jacob Johnson16J1140114
37Angelique Bell5511130113
38Brace Muffler2R0112112
39John Clark12J0111111

2024 NARC 410 STATISTICS (4/8/24)

NARC FEATURE EVENT WINNERS: Cole Macedo (2);

METTEC TITANIUM LAP LEADERS
(Times-Laps-Victories)
Cole Macedo 3 – 35 – 2 (Chico, Stockton)
Chase Johnson 1 – 23 – 0
Justyn Cox 1 – 7 – 0
Ryan Robinson 1 – 2 – 0

ARP FAST QUALIFIER:  Andy Forsberg (1); Cole Macedo (1);

BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS, KIMO’S TROPICAL CAR WASH, KAEDING PERFORMANCE CENTER:  DJ Netto (2); Joey Ancona (1); Willie Croft (1); Chase Johnson (1); Bud Kaeding (1); Max Mittry (1); Justin Sanders (1);

STARR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SEMI-WINNERS:  Jayson Bright (1); Gauge Garcia (1);

BEACON WEALTH STRATEGIES-RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL SERVICES DASH WINNERS: Justyn Cox (1); DJ Netto (1);

WILLIAMS ROOFING HARDCHARGER AWARD:  Sean Becker (1); Kaleb Montgomery (1);

WILLIAMS ROOFING MOST CARS PASSED:  Gauge Garcia (24); Sean Becker (20); Tanner Carrick (20); Nick Parker (18); Caeden Steele (17); Ryan Bernal (14); Dylan Bloomfield (14); Kaleb Montgomery (14); Cole Macedo (12); Shane Golobic (11); Jayson Bright (8); Ryan Robinson (7); Chase Johnson (6); Justin Sanders (6); Jarrett Soares (6); Landon Brooks (4); Bud Kaeding (4); Ashlyn Rodriguez (4); Billy Aton (3); Robbie Price (1);

2024 RACE RESULTS

DATEEVENTWINNERSECONDTHIRDDASH WINNERFAST TIME
March 9Kings Speedway – $6500 to win Dave Helm MemorialRAINED OUT!
March 16Silver Dollar Speedway – $10,000 to win Mini-Gold CupCole MacedoShane GolobicCaeden SteeleJustyn CoxAndy Forsberg – 11.407
March 23Merced Speedway – March MadnessRAINED OUT!
April 6Stockton Dirt Track – Asparagus CupCole MacedoJustin SandersTanner CarrickDJ NettoCole Macedo – 13.379
April 13Kings Speedway – $11,000 to win Peter Murphy ClassicRAINED OUT!Postponed until July 20th
April 27Stockton Dirt Track – Salute to Leroy Van Conett
May 4Thunderbowl Raceway – Chris & Brian Faria Memorial
May 11Antioch Speedway – Contra Costa County Clash
May 18Thunderbowl Raceway – KRC Night at the Races
June 1Placerville Speedway – Dave Bradway Jr. Memorial
June 12Southern Oregon Speedway – FFDM
June 13Douglas County Dirtrack – FFDM
June 14Cottage Grove Speedway – FFDM
June 15Willamette Speedway – FFDM
June 16Grays Harbor Raceway – FFDM
June 20Skagit Speedway – Super Dirt Cup Night One
June 21Skagit Speedway – Super Dirt Cup Night Two
June 22Skagit Speedway – $62,000 to win Dirt Cup Finale
June 29Silver Dollar Speedway – David Tarter Memorial
July 6Petaluma Speedway – $5200 to win Dave Lindt Memorial
July 13Ocean Speedway – Howard Kaeding Classic
July 27Santa Maria Speedway – Winged Madness
October 5Kings Speedway – Morrie Williams Memorial Twin 20’s
October 25Kevin Harvick’s Kern Raceway – October Classic
October 26Kings Speedway – Anthony Simone Classic
November 2Stockton Dirt Track – Tribute to Gary Patterson
November 3NARC Champions Celebration – Brookside Country Club