2022 Points

NEXT EVENTS: THE FASTEST FOUR DAYS IN MOTORSPORTS

May 27th – Willamette Speedway; May 28-29 – Grays Harbor Raceway;

2022 NARC FUJITSU GENERAL USA SPRINT CAR SERIES
DRIVER POINT STANDINGS

(After six events of 24-race series 5/27/22)

Pos Driver R 1-5 TOTAL R6 TOTAL
1 Dominic Scelzi 579 118 697
2 Mitchell Faccinto 552 105 657
3 Willie Croft 539 113 652
4 Bud Kaeding 538 112 650
5 Shane Golobic 541 103 644
6 Justin Sanders 525 114 639
7 Max Mittry 513 107 620
8 Joel Myers Jr. 479 109 588
9 Bill Aton 484 101 585
10 Tim Kaeding 497 0 497
11 Logan Forler 376 108 484
12 Geoffrey Strole 467 0 467
13 Colby Copeland 345 111 456
14 Chase Johnson 424 0 424
15 Corey Day 414 0 414
16 Michael Faccinto 411 0 411
17 Garen Linder 302 106 408
18 Landon Brooks 407 0 407
19 Tanner Holmes 277 110 387
20 DJ Netto 323 0 323
21 Kerry Madsen 291 0 291
22 Angelique Bell 279 0 279
23 Steven Kent 272 0 272
24 Burt Foland Jr. 266 0 266
25 Craig Stidham 220 0 220
26 Kalib Henry 219 0 219
27 Tanner Carrick 219 0 219
28 Mitchel Moles 211 0 211
29 Robbie Price 206 0 206
30 John Clark 204 0 204
31 Blake Carrick 204 0 204
32 Nick Parker 200 0 200
33 Dylan Bloomfeld 197 0 197
34 Kaleb Montgomery 188 0 188
35 Sean Becker 112 0 112
36 Ryan Bernal 109 0 109
37 Ryan Robinson 106 0 106
38 Jared Hood 0 104 104
39 TJ Winningham 0 102 102
40 Paul McMahan 101 0 101
41 Colby Thornhill 101 0 101
42 Jake Wheeler 0 100 100
43 Tyler Thompson 0 99 99
44 Adam Kaeding 99 0 99
45 Steven Snawder 0 98 98
46 Josh Weisz 93 0 93
47 Austin Wheatley 93 0 93
48 Dawson Faria 91 0 91
49 Austin McCarl 91 0 91
50 Koen Shaw 88 0 88
51 William Fielding 86 0 86

2022 NARC FUJITSU GENERAL USA SPRINT CAR SERIES
CAR OWNER POINT STANDINGS

(After six events in 24-race series 5/27/22)

Pos Owner Car # R1-5 TOTAL R6 TOTAL
1 Scelzi Motorsports 41 579 118 697
2 Tarlton Motorsports 21 552 105 657
3 Mittry Motorsports 2X 541 114 655
4 Willie Croft Racing 29 539 113 652
5 BK Racing 69 538 112 650
6 Matt Wood Racing 17W 541 103 644
7 David Vertullo Racing 83V 479 109 588
8 Bill Aton Racing 26 484 101 585
9 Antaya Motorsports 16A 457 111 568
10 Mike Phulps Motorsports 56 517 0 517
11 Bates-Hamilton Racing 42X 497 0 497
12 Forler Racing 2L 376 108 484
13 Strole Farms Racing 09S 467 0 467
14 Chase Johnson 24 424 0 424
15 Garen Linder 22 302 106 408
16 Van Lare Racing 5V 407 0 407
17 Tanner Holmes 18T 277 110 387
18 Netto Ag 88N 323 0 323
19 Mittry Motorsports 2 2XM 197 107 304
20 Works Limited LLC 57 299 0 299
21 Meyers Construction 14 297 0 297
22 Roth Motorsports 83JR 291 0 291
23 Angelique Bell 551 279 0 279
24 Stan Greenberg 37 272 0 272
25 Burt Foland Jr. 4 266 0 266
26 Craig Stidham 36 220 0 220
27 Kalib Henry 17 219 0 219
28 Tanner Carrick 83T 219 0 219
29 Mitchel Moles 01 211 0 211
30 Robbie Price 21P 206 0 206
31 John Clark 12J 204 0 204
32 Blake Carrick 38B 204 0 204
33 Nick Parker 15 200 0 200
34 Silva Racing 11 197 0 197
35 Kaleb Montgomery 3 188 0 188
36 Four CCCC’S Construction 41 117 0 117
37 Matt Wood Racing 2 17WX 109 0 109
38 Jared Hood A1 0 104 104
39 TJ Winningham 9T 0 102 102
40 Colby Thornhill 19 101 0 101
41 Tri-C Machine 3C 101 0 101
42 Jake Wheeler 21W 0 100 100
43 Tyler Thompson 7 0 99 99
44 Adam Kaeding 3 99 0 99
45 Steven Shawder 12 0 98 98
46 Josh Weisz 21W 93 0 93
47 Austin Wheatley 44W 93 0 93
48 Dawson Faria 12B 91 0 91
49 Keith Offill 88 91 0 91
50 Koen Shaw 88 88 0 88
51 William Fielding 8 86 0 86

2022 NARC FUJITSU GENERAL USA STATISTICS

(AFTER SIX EVENTS IN 24-RACE SERIES – 5/27/22)

FUJITSU FEATURE EVENT WINNERS:  Dominic Scelzi (4); Colby Copeland (1); Corey Day (1); 

HOOSIER TIRE LAP LEADERS (Times-Laps-Victories)
Scelzi 4 – 57 – 4 (Hanford, Tulare, Petaluma, Southern Oregon Speedway)
Day 2 – 45 – 1 (Chico)
Copeland 1 – 25 – 1 (Stockton)
Golobic 1 – 23 – 0
Faccinto 1 – 19 – 0
Sanders 1 – 11 – 0

ARP FAST QUALIFIER:   Dominic Scelzi (2); Tim Kaeding (1); Kerry Madsen (1); Max Mittry (1); Justin Sanders (1); 

BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS, KIMO’S TROPICAL CAR WASH, DIRT.TRAVEL HEAT RACE WINNERS:  Colby Copeland (2); Mitchell Faccinto (2); Shane Golobic (2); Chase Johnson (2); DJ Netto (2); Dominic Scelzi (2); Sean Becker (1); Ryan Bernal (1); Willie Croft (1); Michael Faccinto (1); Logan Forler (1); Tanner Holmes (1); Bud Kaeding (1); Tim Kaeding (1); Mitchel Moles (1); 

SUNNYVALLEY BACON “Powered by Bacon” DASH WINNERS: Dominic Scelzi (2); Corey Day (1); Bud Kaeding (1); Mitchell Faccinto (1); Justin Sanders (1); 

STARR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SEMI-WINNERS:  Dylan Bloomfield (1); Max Mittry (1);

SWIFT METAL FINISHING HARDCHARGER AWARD:  Sean Becker (1); Shane Golobic (1); Bud Kaeding (1); Craig Stidham (1).

SWIFT METAL FINISHING MOST CARS PASSED: Garen Linder (27); Mitchell Faccinto (23); Bud Kaeding (22); Craig Stidham (21); Dominic Scelzi (22); Chase Johnson (20); Colby Copeland (19); Billy Aton (15); Kalib Henry (14); Joel Myers Jr. (14); Willie Croft (13); Mitchel Moles (12); Geoffrey Strole (11); Robbie Price (10); Sean Becker (9); Tanner Holmes (9); Nick Parker (9);  Shane Golobic (9); Ryan Bernal (7); Tanner Carrick (7); Dylan Bloomfield (6); Jared Hood (6); DJ Netto (6); Justin Sanders (6); Logan Forler (5);  Colby Thornhill (4); Tim Kaeding (3); Angelique Bell (2); John Clark (2); Michael Faccinto (2); Max Mittry (2); Landon Brooks (1); Burt Foland Jr. (1); Josh Weisz (1); TJ Winningham (1); 

2022 RACE RESULTS

DATE EVENT WINNER SECOND  THIRD DASH FAST TIME
April 2 The Stockton Dirt Track – Third Annual Asparagus Cup Colby Copeland Dominic Scelzi Mitchell Faccinto Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi – 14.432
April 9 Keller Auto Speedway (Hanford) – Anthony Simone Classic CANCELLED DUE TO HIGH WINDS
April 30 Silver Dollar Speedway (Chico) – Tenth Annual David Tarter Memorial Corey Day Justin Sanders Dominic Scelzi Corey Day Max Mittry – 12.525
May 13 Thunderbowl Raceway (Tulare) – Peter Murphy Classic w/SCCT Dominic Scelzi Colby Copeland Shane Golobic Bud Kaeding Justin Sanders – 13.612
May 14 Keller Auto Speedway (Hanford) – $11,000 to win Peter Murphy Classic w/SCCT Dominic Scelzi (2) Colby Copeland DJ Netto Justin Sanders Kerry Madsen – 13.623
May 21 Petaluma Speedway – Salute to First Responders Dominic Scelzi (3) Willie Croft Chase Johnson Dominic Scelzi (2) Tim Kaeding – 12.433
Fastest Four Days in Motorsports – Pacific Northwest Edition
May 26 Southern Oregon Speedway (Central Point, OR) – FFDM Dominic Scelzi (4) Justin Sanders Willie Croft Mitchell Faccinto Dominic Scelzi – 11.490
May 27 Willamette Speedway (Lebanon, OR) – FFDM 
May 28 Grays Harbor Raceway (Elma, WA) – FFDM
May 29 Grays Harbor Raceway (Elma, WA) – FFDM
June 10 Ocean Speedway (Watsonville) – 34th Annual Pombo-Sargent Classic
June 11 Placerville Speedway w/SCCT – 31st Annual Dave Bradway Jr. Race 
June 17 Silver Dollar Speedway (Chico) – The Road to the Dirt Cup
June 18 Cottage Grove Speedway (Oregon) – The Battle at the Bullring
June 23 Skagit Speedway (Burlington, WA) – Super Dirt Cup
June 24 Skagit Speedway (Burlington, WA) – Super Dirt Cup 
June 25 Skagit Speedway (Burlington, WA) – $50,000 to win Super Dirt Cup
July 9 Petaluma Speedway – Salute to Baylands Raceway Park
July 16 Ocean Speedway (Watsonville) – 12th Annual Howard Kaeding Classic
July 23 The Stockton Dirt Track – Salute to NARC Champion LeRoy Van Conett
August 27 The Stockton Dirt Track – Champions Classic
October 8 Keller Auto Speedway (Hanford) – Morrie Williams Twin-20’s Memorial W/SCCT
October 15 Thunderbowl Raceway – The Dennis Roth Classic
October 29 Dirt Track at Kern County Raceway Park (Bakersfield) – Sprint Car Showdown
November 5 The Stockton Dirt Track – 39th Annual Tribute to Gary Patterson w/SCCT