Schedule

NORTHERN AUTO RACING CLUB 410 SPRINT CAR SCHEDULE
The Quest to Crown a King of the West Sprint Car Champion

Date Venue Winner
March 18 Silver Dollar Speedway (Chico) – Mini Gold Cup
April 1 The Stockton Dirt Track –  Fourth Annual Asparagus Cup w/SCCT
April 8 Keller Auto Speedway (Hanford) – Anthony Simone Classic – $10,000 to win
April 14 Thunderdowl Raceway (Tulare) – Night One of the Dennis Roth Classic
April 15 Thunderbowl Raceway (Tulare) – Night Two of the Dennis Roth Classic – $8,300 to win
April 29 Antioch Speedway – Contra Costa County Clash
May 6 Silver Dollar Speedway (Chico) – 11th Annual David Tarter Memorial
May 12 Thunderbowl Raceway (Tulare) – Peter Murphy Classic w/SCCT
May 13 Keller Auto Speedway (Hanford) – $11,000 to win Peter Murphy Classic w/SCCT
May 20 Petaluma Speedway – Salute to First Responders
June 3 Placerville Speedway – 32nd Annual Dave Bradway Jr. Memorial
Fastest Four Days in Motorsports
June 15 Southern Oregon Speedway (Central Point, OR)
June 16 The Douglas County Dirtrack (Roseburg, OR)
June 17 Willamette Speedway (Lebanon, OR)
June 18 Grays Harbor Raceway (Elma, WA)
June 22 Skagit Speedway (Burlington, WA) – Super Dirt Cup – Night One
June 23 Skagit Speedway (Burlington, WA) – Super Dirt Cup – Night Two
June 24 Skagit Speedway (Burlington, WA) – $50,000 to win Super Dirt Cup
July 8 Petaluma Speedway – Salute to Baylands Raceway Park
July 15 Ocean Speedway (Watsonville) – $6900 to win 13th Annual Howard Kaeding Classic
July 29 (OPEN – RAIN DATE)
August 26 The Stockton Dirt Track – $6,000 to win Champions Classic
September 30 Keller Auto Speedway (Hanford) – Morrie Williams Twin-20’s Memorial
October 28 Dirt Track at Kern County Raceway Park (Bakersfield) – Halloween Spectacular
November 4 The Stockton Dirt Track – 40th Annual Tribute to Gary Patterson w/SCCT
November 5 Championship Celebration – Brookside Country Club (Stockton)

 

NOTE:  Schedule is subject to change without notice.  We encourage race fans to coordinate their travels with each race track.